Key Data

Company NameFrontier Communications Of Ausable Valley, Inc.
CEO NameBernard Han
Company StatusActive
Company Number14406
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date5 May 1904 (118 years, 5 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyEssex

Name History

ActualFrontier Communications Of Ausable Valley, Inc.
20 October 1994 (27 years, 11 months ago)
ActualAusable Valley Telephone Company, Inc.
18 December 1931 (90 years, 10 months ago)
ActualKeeseville Telephone Company
5 May 1904 (118 years, 5 months ago)

Stock

Par Value4,000 shares at $100 per share
No Par Value30,000 shares

DOS Process

NameC/O Corporation Service Company
Address80 State Street
Albany
New York
12207-2543
Map

CEO

NameBernard Han
Address401 Merritt 7
Norwalk
1
06851
Map

Registered Agent

NameCorporation Service Company
Address80 State Street
Albany
1
12207-2543
Map

Location

NameFrontier Communications Of Ausable Valley, Inc.
Address401 Merritt 7
Norwalk
1
06851
Map