Key Data

Company NameEpiscopal Health Services Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number147
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date3 February 1852 (169 years, 7 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyNassau

Name History

ActualEpiscopal Health Services Inc.
15 December 1987 (33 years, 8 months ago)
ActualChurch Charity Foundation
3 February 1852 (169 years, 7 months ago)
ActualThe Church Charity Foundation Of Long Island
1 January 1970 (51 years, 7 months ago)

DOS Process

Address700 Hicksville Road
Bethpage
New York
11714-3473
Map