Key Data

Company NameRochester Friendly Home
Company StatusActive
Company Number17100
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date5 June 1855 (162 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyMonroe

Name History

ActualRochester Friendly Home
31 August 1915 (101 years, 11 months ago)
ActualThe Rochester Home For The Friendless
5 June 1855 (162 years, 2 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressRochester Friendly Home
3156 East Avenue
Rochester, New York, 14618