Key Data

Company NameReuben Benevolent Society Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number17380
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date2 January 1858 (162 years, 7 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualReuben Benevolent Society Inc.
15 March 1954 (66 years, 4 months ago)
ActualRuben'S Widow And Orphan Benevolent Society Of New York
2 January 1858 (162 years, 7 months ago)