Key Data

Company NameGenex Cooperative
Company StatusInactive
Company Number2018580
Company TypeDomestic Cooperative Corporation
Incorporation Date28 October 1942 (78 years ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyTompkins

Name History

ActualGenex Cooperative
1 April 1996 (24 years, 7 months ago)
ActualEastern Artificial Insemination Cooperative, Inc.
31 January 1966 (54 years, 9 months ago)
ActualNew York Artificial Breeders' Cooperative Inc.
28 October 1942 (78 years ago)