Key Data

Company NameBrewer, Brumley, Shapleigh & Wright, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number21156
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date19 October 1901 (119 years, 10 months ago)
Inactive Date18 December 1996 (24 years, 7 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyNiagara

Name History

ActualBrewer, Brumley, Shapleigh & Wright, Inc.
21 December 1977 (43 years, 7 months ago)
ActualThe Shapleigh-Wright Co.
11 June 1907 (114 years, 2 months ago)
ActualWM. C. Shapleigh Company
19 October 1901 (119 years, 10 months ago)