Key Data

Company NameUnited States Gas And Electric Company
Company StatusActive
Company Number21214
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date30 October 1901 (120 years, 7 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyYates

Name History

ActualUnited States Gas And Electric Company
10 January 1910 (112 years, 5 months ago)
ActualIthaca Light And Water Company
30 October 1901 (120 years, 7 months ago)

DOS Process

Name(1st Dir.) George S. Sheppard
AddressNo Street Address
Penn Yan
New York
Map