Key Data

Company NameDown Town Association
Company StatusActive
Company Number2145941
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date17 April 1860 (158 years, 1 month ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualDown Town Association
28 January 2015 (3 years, 2 months ago)
ActualThe Down Town Association
17 April 1860 (158 years, 1 month ago)

DOS Process

AddressDown Town Association
60 Pine Street
New York, New York, 10005