Key Data

Company NameRoosevelt Mills, Incorporated
Company StatusInactive
Company Number21738
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date29 January 1902 (119 years, 7 months ago)
Inactive Date23 December 1992 (28 years, 7 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualRoosevelt Mills, Incorporated
9 August 1951 (70 years ago)
ActualFULD And Hatch Knitting Company
29 January 1902 (119 years, 7 months ago)

Stock

Par Value30,000 shares at $5 per share
No Par Value2,500 shares