Key Data

Company NameBush Universal, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number21858
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date13 February 1902 (122 years, 5 months ago)
Inactive Date13 March 2000 (24 years, 3 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualBush Universal, Inc.
22 July 1968 (55 years, 11 months ago)
ActualBush Terminal Company
13 February 1902 (122 years, 5 months ago)

Stock

Par Value5,000,000 shares at $1 per share
Par Value70,500 shares at $100 per share