Key Data

Company NameWM. A. Force & Co.,Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number21915
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date27 February 1902 (120 years, 8 months ago)
Inactive Date10 December 1987 (34 years, 10 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyKings

Name History

ActualWM. A. Force & Co.,Inc.
5 September 1958 (64 years, 1 month ago)
ActualWM. A. Force & Company, Incorporated
27 February 1902 (120 years, 8 months ago)

Stock

Par Value9,000 shares at $100 per share
No Par Value6,000 shares