Key Data

Company NameRuland & Benjamin, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number21960
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date6 March 1902 (119 years, 5 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualRuland & Benjamin, Inc.
12 May 1921 (100 years, 3 months ago)
ActualThe Ruland & Whiting-Benjamin Corporation
14 January 1918 (103 years, 7 months ago)
ActualRuland And Whiting Company
6 March 1902 (119 years, 5 months ago)

Stock

Par Value500 shares at $100 per share
No Par Value1,500 shares