Key Data

Company NamePorter Electric Company, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number22119
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date1 April 1902 (121 years, 12 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyOneida

Name History

ActualPorter Electric Company, Inc.
19 April 1915 (108 years, 11 months ago)
ActualB. & C. Electrical Construction Company
1 April 1902 (121 years, 12 months ago)

DOS Process

Name(1st Dir.) Benjamin V. Butts
Address8 Cooper Street
Utica
New York
Map