Key Data

Company NameErnest Simons Company, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number22638
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date17 June 1902 (121 years, 9 months ago)
Inactive Date23 November 2010 (13 years, 3 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyWestchester

Name History

ActualErnest Simons Company, Inc.
23 December 1965 (58 years, 2 months ago)
ActualErnest Simons Manufacturing Company
17 June 1902 (121 years, 9 months ago)