Key Data

Company NameSpargo Wire Company, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number22793
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date31 July 1902 (119 years, 10 months ago)
Inactive Date13 October 1999 (22 years, 7 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyOneida

Name History

ActualSpargo Wire Company, Inc.
26 October 1914 (107 years, 7 months ago)
ActualThe James A. Spargo Wire Company
31 July 1902 (119 years, 10 months ago)