Key Data

Company NameEmpire Wall Paper & Paint Co. Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number23106
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date22 September 1902 (120 years, 1 month ago)
Inactive Date27 June 2001 (21 years, 3 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyOnondaga

Name History

ActualEmpire Wall Paper & Paint Co. Inc.
3 April 1916 (106 years, 6 months ago)
ActualEmpire Wall Paper Company
22 September 1902 (120 years, 1 month ago)