Key Data

Company NameThe Page Family Holdings, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number23111
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date16 September 1902 (118 years, 11 months ago)
Inactive Date5 October 2012 (8 years, 9 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyChenango

Name History

ActualThe Page Family Holdings, Inc.
24 October 2007 (13 years, 9 months ago)
ActualThe Page Seed Co.
16 September 1902 (118 years, 11 months ago)

Stock

Par Value1,035 shares at $100 per share
Par Value206,500 shares at $1 per share