Key Data

Company NameWelfare Manufacturing Corporation
Company StatusActive
Company Number23183
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date2 October 1902 (119 years, 8 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualWelfare Manufacturing Corporation
20 June 1923 (98 years, 11 months ago)
ActualMercantile Securities Company
2 October 1902 (119 years, 8 months ago)

DOS Process

Name(1St. Dir.) Samuel S. Watson
AddressNo Street Address
Brooklyn
New York
Map