Key Data

Company NameFilmfax Productions Corporation
Company StatusInactive
Company Number23340
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date6 November 1902 (119 years, 12 months ago)
Inactive Date28 September 1989 (33 years ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualFilmfax Productions Corporation
24 August 1970 (52 years, 1 month ago)
ActualNew York Times Building Company
6 November 1902 (119 years, 12 months ago)