Key Data

Company NameWest Side Elevated (Patented) Railway Company (Of New York City)
Company StatusActive
Company Number23427
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date26 July 1866 (152 years, 4 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualWest Side Elevated (Patented) Railway Company (Of New York City)
3 September 1868 (150 years, 2 months ago)
ActualThe West Side And Yonkers Patent Railway Company
26 July 1866 (152 years, 4 months ago)