Key Data

Company NameYMCA Of Greater Syracuse, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number23662
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date28 March 1862 (158 years ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyOnondaga

Name History

ActualYMCA Of Greater Syracuse, Inc.
3 May 2001 (18 years, 10 months ago)
ActualSyracuse Young Mens Christian Association
28 March 1862 (158 years ago)

DOS Process

AddressYmca Of Greater Syracuse, Inc.
340 Montgomery Street
Syracuse, New York, 13202