Key Data

Company NameThe Episcopal Church Home Of Western New York
Company StatusActive
Company Number23664
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date23 August 1858 (159 years, 4 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyErie

Name History

ActualThe Episcopal Church Home Of Western New York
14 March 1973 (44 years, 8 months ago)
ActualThe Charity Foundation Of The Protestant Episcopal Church In The Diocese Of Western New York
16 January 1946 (71 years, 10 months ago)
ActualThe Charity Foundation Of The Protestant Episcopal Church In The City Of Buffalo
23 August 1858 (159 years, 4 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressThe Episcopal Church Home Of Western New York
24 Rhode Island Street
Buffalo, New York, 14213