Key Data

Company NameHandcrafting Justice, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number23665
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date3 November 1858 (161 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyQueens

Name History

ActualHandcrafting Justice, Inc.
24 November 2004 (15 years ago)
ActualGlobal Women'S Exchange, Inc.
3 July 1998 (21 years, 5 months ago)
ActualThe House Of The Good Shepherd Villa Loretto
8 November 1965 (54 years, 1 month ago)
ActualHouse Of The Good Shepherd
3 November 1858 (161 years, 2 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressHandcrafting Justice, Inc.
25-30 21st Avenue
Astoria, New York, 11105