Key Data

Company NameChildren's Home Of Jefferson County
Company StatusActive
Company Number23667
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date12 May 1859 (160 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyJefferson

Name History

ActualChildren'S Home Of Jefferson County
26 May 1972 (47 years, 1 month ago)
ActualChildrens' Home Of Jefferson County
17 January 1930 (89 years, 5 months ago)
ActualWatertown Home For Destitute & Friendless Orphans & Children
12 May 1859 (160 years, 2 months ago)
ActualJefferson County Orphan Asylum
1 January 1970 (49 years, 6 months ago)