Key Data

Company NameDespatch Industries, Inc.
CEO NameAlan Shaffer
Company StatusActive
Company Number24068
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date14 January 1903 (118 years, 7 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyMonroe

Name History

ActualDespatch Industries, Inc.
13 February 1998 (23 years, 5 months ago)
ActualThe Brainerd Manufacturing Company
14 January 1903 (118 years, 7 months ago)

Stock

Par Value20,000 shares at $10 per share
Par Value45,000 shares at $100 per share

DOS Process

Address154 New Tudor Rd
Pittsford
New York
14534
Map

Location

NameDespatch Industries, Inc.
AddressAlan Shaffer
154 New Tudor Rd
Pittsford
1
14534
Map