Key Data

Company NameSapolin Paints Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number24069
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date14 January 1903 (119 years, 5 months ago)
Inactive Date24 September 1997 (24 years, 8 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyKings

Name History

ActualSapolin Paints Inc.
31 December 1947 (74 years, 5 months ago)
ActualSapolin Co., Inc.
20 October 1925 (96 years, 7 months ago)
ActualGerstendorfer Bros.
14 January 1903 (119 years, 5 months ago)

Stock

Par Value2,540 shares at $100 per share
Par Value216,000 shares at $12.5 per share