Key Data

Company NameAxiom Products Co. Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number24169
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date16 February 1903 (119 years, 8 months ago)
Inactive Date30 December 1981 (40 years, 9 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualAxiom Products Co. Inc.
7 July 1955 (67 years, 3 months ago)
ActualSchwartz Belting Company
27 May 1905 (117 years, 5 months ago)
ActualSchwartz & Fay Company
16 February 1903 (119 years, 8 months ago)

Stock

No Par Value1,200 shares
Capital Stock0 shares at $100000 per share