Key Data

Company NameThe Adams Group, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number24488
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date6 May 1903 (118 years, 3 months ago)
Inactive Date23 September 1998 (22 years, 10 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualThe Adams Group, Inc.
3 June 1966 (55 years, 2 months ago)
ActualGuide-Kalkhoff-Burr, Inc.
12 May 1948 (73 years, 3 months ago)
ActualGuide Printing Company, Inc.
9 November 1927 (93 years, 9 months ago)
ActualGuide Printing And Publishing Company
6 May 1903 (118 years, 3 months ago)