Key Data

Company NameChein Industries, Incorporated
Company StatusInactive
Company Number24631
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date27 May 1903 (119 years, 5 months ago)
Inactive Date29 December 2000 (21 years, 9 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualChein Industries, Incorporated
12 March 1973 (49 years, 6 months ago)
ActualJ. Chein & Company
27 May 1903 (119 years, 5 months ago)