Key Data

Company NameAmerican Grass Equipment Sales Corporation
Company StatusInactive
Company Number24661
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date10 June 1903 (119 years, 4 months ago)
Inactive Date24 June 1981 (41 years, 3 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyUlster

Name History

ActualAmerican Grass Equipment Sales Corporation
30 October 1952 (69 years, 11 months ago)
ActualA. F. Brombacher & Co.
10 June 1903 (119 years, 4 months ago)