Key Data

Company NameThe Robison Corporation
Company StatusInactive
Company Number24708
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date29 June 1903 (119 years, 4 months ago)
Inactive Date24 February 1987 (35 years, 7 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyRensselaer

Name History

ActualThe Robison Corporation
23 January 1986 (36 years, 8 months ago)
ActualJohn L. Thompson Sons & Co.
29 June 1903 (119 years, 4 months ago)