Key Data

Company NameOnteora Club
CEO NameThomas M Canning, President
Company StatusActive
Company Number24960
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date18 September 1903 (118 years, 9 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyGreene

Name History

ActualOnteora Club
14 June 1905 (117 years ago)
ActualThe Onteora Land Company
18 September 1903 (118 years, 9 months ago)

Stock

Par Value5,000 shares at $.01 per share
No Par Value2,642 shares

DOS Process

NameNational Registered Agents, Inc.
Address28 Liberty St.
New York
10005
Map

CEO

NameThomas M Canning, President
AddressOnteora Club
Po Box 592
Tannersville
1
12485-0546

Registered Agent

NameNational Registered Agents, Inc.
Address28 Liberty St.
New York

10005
Map

Location

NameOnteora Park
AddressAttn: General Manager
5 Minwawa Rd, Po Box 592
Tannersville
1
12485