Key Data

Company NameOneonta Oil & Fuel Company, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number25063
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date11 November 1903 (118 years, 7 months ago)
Inactive Date12 December 1989 (32 years, 5 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyOtsego

Name History

ActualOneonta Oil & Fuel Company, Inc.
29 March 1937 (85 years, 2 months ago)
ActualOneonta Ice And Fuel Company, Inc.
25 February 1921 (101 years, 3 months ago)
ActualOneonta Ice Company
11 November 1903 (118 years, 7 months ago)