Key Data

Company NameJohn Wiley & Sons, Inc.
CEO NameBrian A. Napack
Company StatusActive
Company Number25324
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date15 January 1904 (117 years, 7 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualJohn Wiley & Sons, Inc.
10 November 1953 (67 years, 9 months ago)
ActualJohn Wiley And Sons
15 January 1904 (117 years, 7 months ago)

DOS Process

Address28 Liberty Street
New York
10005
Map

CEO

NameBrian A. Napack
Address111 River Street
Hoboken
1
07030
Map

Registered Agent

NameC T Corporation System
Address28 Liberty St.
New York

10005
Map

Location

NameJohn Wiley & Sons, Inc.
Address111 River Street
Hoboken
1
07030
Map