Key Data

Company NameELY - Cruikshank Co., Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number25326
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date14 January 1904 (118 years, 9 months ago)
Inactive Date29 March 2000 (22 years, 6 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualELY - Cruikshank Co., Inc.
26 February 1969 (53 years, 7 months ago)
ActualHorace S. Ely-Cruikshank Company, Inc.
6 February 1969 (53 years, 8 months ago)
ActualHorace S. Ely & Company
14 January 1904 (118 years, 9 months ago)

DOS Process

Address5 Tudor City Place
New York
10017-6853
Map