Key Data

Company NameHorrocks-Ibbotson Company
Company StatusInactive
Company Number25394
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date3 February 1904 (118 years, 9 months ago)
Inactive Date31 March 1982 (40 years, 6 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyOneida

Name History

ActualHorrocks-Ibbotson Company
9 August 1909 (113 years, 2 months ago)
ActualClark-Horrocks Company
3 February 1904 (118 years, 9 months ago)