Key Data

Company NameAshland Distributing Company Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number25449
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date24 February 1904 (118 years, 3 months ago)
Inactive Date23 September 1986 (35 years, 8 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyErie

Name History

ActualAshland Distributing Company Inc.
25 February 1986 (36 years, 3 months ago)
ActualBuffalo Electric Co., Inc.
2 December 1939 (82 years, 6 months ago)
ActualMcCarthy Bros. & Ford
24 February 1904 (118 years, 3 months ago)