Key Data

Company NameLightolier Incorporated
Company StatusInactive
Company Number25513
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date7 March 1904 (118 years, 7 months ago)
Inactive Date18 January 1982 (40 years, 8 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualLightolier Incorporated
6 December 1945 (76 years, 10 months ago)
ActualLightolier Co. (Inc.)
29 March 1918 (104 years, 6 months ago)
ActualNew York Gas & Electric Appliance Co.
10 September 1914 (108 years, 1 month ago)
ActualThe New York Gas Appliance Company
7 March 1904 (118 years, 7 months ago)