Key Data

Company NameNew York City Railway Company
Company StatusActive
Company Number25540
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date25 November 1901 (119 years, 9 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualNew York City Railway Company
2 January 1904 (117 years, 7 months ago)
ActualInterurban Street Railway Company
25 November 1901 (119 years, 9 months ago)