Key Data

Company NameHobart F. Whitmore, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number25848
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date27 May 1904 (118 years, 5 months ago)
Inactive Date31 March 1982 (40 years, 6 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyMonroe

Name History

ActualHobart F. Whitmore, Inc.
28 July 1970 (52 years, 2 months ago)
ActualWhitmore, Rauber & Vicinus
27 May 1904 (118 years, 5 months ago)