Key Data

Company NameBatavia, Medina & Ontario Railway Company
Company StatusInactive
Company Number25868
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date24 September 1902 (121 years, 8 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyOrleans

Name History

ActualBatavia, Medina & Ontario Railway Company
7 June 1906 (118 years ago)
ActualUnion Traction Company
24 September 1902 (121 years, 8 months ago)