Key Data

Company NameThe New York And North Shore Traction Company
Company StatusActive
Company Number25880
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date6 August 1902 (120 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyNassau

Name History

ActualThe New York And North Shore Traction Company
25 July 1907 (115 years, 3 months ago)
ActualThe Mineola, Roslyn And Port Washington Traction Company
6 August 1902 (120 years, 2 months ago)