Key Data

Company NameGeneral Signal Corporation
Company StatusInactive
Company Number25971
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date13 June 1904 (118 years ago)
Inactive Date6 October 1998 (23 years, 7 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyMonroe

Name History

ActualGeneral Signal Corporation
15 February 1963 (59 years, 3 months ago)
ActualGeneral Railway Signal Company
13 June 1904 (118 years ago)