Key Data

Company NameH.G. Textiles Corp.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number26023
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date28 June 1904 (117 years, 2 months ago)
Inactive Date17 March 1997 (24 years, 4 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualH.G. Textiles Corp.
17 July 1996 (25 years ago)
ActualHenry Glass & Co.
28 June 1904 (117 years, 2 months ago)

Stock

Par Value4,000 shares at $.5 per share
Par Value4,000 shares at $1 per share