Key Data

Company NameWarner Jewelry Case Company
Company StatusInactive
Company Number26077
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date19 July 1904 (118 years, 3 months ago)
Inactive Date8 August 1997 (25 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyErie

Name History

ActualWarner Jewelry Case Company
25 January 1911 (111 years, 9 months ago)
ActualEmpire Jewelry Case Company
19 July 1904 (118 years, 3 months ago)