Key Data

Company NamePruyn & Company, Incorporated
Company StatusInactive
Company Number26081
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date21 July 1904 (118 years, 3 months ago)
Inactive Date10 January 2013 (9 years, 8 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyWarren

Name History

ActualPruyn & Company, Incorporated
20 June 2007 (15 years, 3 months ago)
ActualFinch, Pruyn & Company, Incorporated
21 July 1904 (118 years, 3 months ago)

Stock

Par Value45,500 shares at $100 per share
Par Value51,500 shares at $1 per share