Key Data

Company NameWolfelt-Weil Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number26095
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date29 July 1904 (118 years, 3 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyKings

Name History

ActualWolfelt-Weil Inc.
9 September 1925 (97 years, 1 month ago)
ActualS. Weil & Co., Inc.
29 July 1904 (118 years, 3 months ago)

DOS Process

Name(1St. Dir.) Simon Weil
Address379 De Kalb Ave
Brooklyn
New York
11205
Map