Key Data

Company NameGrinnell Lithographic Co. Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number26140
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date26 August 1904 (118 years, 2 months ago)
Inactive Date7 July 2000 (22 years, 3 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountySuffolk

Name History

ActualGrinnell Lithographic Co. Inc.
8 July 1957 (65 years, 3 months ago)
ActualMunson, Inc.
30 December 1954 (67 years, 9 months ago)
ActualGrinnell Lithographic Co., Inc.
16 October 1916 (106 years ago)
ActualGrinnell Sign & Poster Company
26 August 1904 (118 years, 2 months ago)