Key Data

Company NameKonica Minolta Graphic Imaging U.S.A., Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number26271
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date31 October 1904 (117 years, 12 months ago)
Inactive Date7 March 2012 (10 years, 6 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyNassau

Name History

ActualKonica Minolta Graphic Imaging U.S.A., Inc.
12 September 2003 (19 years ago)
ActualKonica Graphic Imaging International, Inc.
21 November 1997 (24 years, 10 months ago)
ActualKonica Imaging U.S.A., Inc.
23 January 1990 (32 years, 8 months ago)
ActualChemco Technologies, Inc.
29 March 1988 (34 years, 6 months ago)
ActualPowers Chemco, Inc.
1 June 1951 (71 years, 4 months ago)
ActualPowers Photo Engraving Company
31 October 1904 (117 years, 12 months ago)

Stock

Par Value500,000 shares at $.01 per share
Par Value384,050 shares at $.01 per share
Par Value6,400,000 shares at $6.25 per share
Par Value10,800,000 shares at $.01 per share