Key Data

Company NameMissionary Society Of The Wesleyan Methodist Church Of America
Company StatusActive
Company Number26611
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date12 July 1862 (156 years ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyOnondaga

Name History

ActualMissionary Society Of The Wesleyan Methodist Church Of America
22 March 1957 (61 years, 3 months ago)
ActualMissionary Society Of The Wesleyan Methodist Connection Of America
12 July 1862 (156 years ago)